Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
May
1

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Early Dismissal
Early Dismissal
AGWSR Community School District

Add to Calendar

May
2

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: 2024 NICL Conference Golf Tournament (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - 2024 NICL Conference Golf Tournament
Pheasant Ridge Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
2

3:00 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: NICL Conference Coed Track Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - NICL Conference Coed Track Meet
Grundy Center High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

3:00 PM

9:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: NICL Conference Coed Track Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - NICL Conference Coed Track Meet
Grundy Center High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:15 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: 2024 DNH JH Invite (Level 5)
8th Grade Boys Track & Field - 2024 DNH JH Invite
Dike-New Hartford High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:15 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: 2023 DNH JH Invite (Level 5)
8th Grade Girls Track & Field - 2023 DNH JH Invite
Dike-New Hartford High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Aplington-Parkersburg vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Aplington-Parkersburg vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
2

7:30 PM

8:15 PM

Girls Soccer: Aplington-Parkersburg vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Level 2)
Level 2 Girls Soccer - Aplington-Parkersburg vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
3

All Day

State Large Group Contest
State Large Group Contest
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

9:30 AM

3:30 PM

Boys Spring Golf: 2024 NICL Conference Golf Tournament (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - 2024 NICL Conference Golf Tournament
Pheasant Ridge Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
6

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

Girls Golf: 2024 NICL Conference Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - 2024 NICL Conference Meet
Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
6

3:00 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: NICL Conference Coed Track Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - NICL Conference Coed Track Meet
Grundy Center High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

3:00 PM

9:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: NICL Conference Coed Track Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - NICL Conference Coed Track Meet
Grundy Center High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: Boys Falcon Invitational (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Boys Falcon Invitational
Aplington-Parkersburg High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: Denver High School Girls Track & Field Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Denver High School Girls Track & Field Meet
Denver High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Soccer: Webster City vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Soccer - Webster City vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Webster City (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Webster City
Webster City High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Soccer: Webster City vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Level 2)
Level 2 Boys Soccer - Webster City vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Webster City (Level 2)
Level 2 Girls Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Webster City
Webster City High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: NICL West Conference Meet (Level 5)
8th Grade Boys Track & Field - NICL West Conference Meet
South Hardin High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: NICL West Conference Meet (Level 5)
8th Grade Girls Track & Field - NICL West Conference Meet
South Hardin High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Dike-New Hartford (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Dike-New Hartford
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High

Add to Calendar

May
7

6:15 PM

8:15 PM

Ackley Pre-School Concert
Ackley Pre-School Concert
AGWSR High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

High School Vocal Concert
High School Vocal Concert
AGWSR High School

Add to Calendar

May
8

10:00 AM

5:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: 1A Sectional (St. Edmond) (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - 1A Sectional (St. Edmond)
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
8

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Senior Awards
Senior Awards
AGWSR High School

Add to Calendar

May
8

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Early Dismissal
Early Dismissal
AGWSR Community School District

Add to Calendar

May
8

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Baccalaureate
Baccalaureate
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

10:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: 1A-1 State Qualifier (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - 1A-1 State Qualifier
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Class 1A State Qualifier - Belle Plaine (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Class 1A State Qualifier - Belle Plaine
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Garner Hayfield Ventura (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Garner Hayfield Ventura
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Garner Hayfield Ventura vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Garner Hayfield Ventura vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
9

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Garner Hayfield Ventura (Level 2)
Level 2 Boys Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Garner Hayfield Ventura
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Garner Hayfield Ventura vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Level 2)
Level 2 Girls Soccer - Garner Hayfield Ventura vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
10

10:00 AM

4:00 PM

Girls Golf: 1A - Region 3A (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - 1A - Region 3A
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
11

9:00 AM

10:30 AM

Girls Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Nevada (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Nevada
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

9:00 AM

3:00 PM

Girls Soccer: Nevada Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Nevada Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

Girls Soccer: Dubuque Hempstead vs Des Moines Christian (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Dubuque Hempstead vs Des Moines Christian
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

12:00 PM

1:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Dubuque Hempstead vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Dubuque Hempstead vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

1:30 PM

3:00 PM

Girls Soccer: Des Moines Christian vs Nevada (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Des Moines Christian vs Nevada
Nevada High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Graduation
Graduation
AGWSR High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Soccer: West Marshall vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Soccer - West Marshall vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
13

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Girls Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Belmond-Klemme (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

7:30 PM

9:30 PM

Boys Soccer: West Marshall vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Level 2)
Level 2 Boys Soccer - West Marshall vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
13

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Girls Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Belmond-Klemme (Level 2)
Level 2 Girls Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: AGWSR vs Baxter (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - AGWSR vs Baxter
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex

Add to Calendar

May
14

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Soccer: Fort Dodge vs Iowa Falls-Alden (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Soccer - Fort Dodge vs Iowa Falls-Alden
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: AGWSR vs North Tama (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - AGWSR vs North Tama
Riverfront Stadium Waterloo

Add to Calendar

May
17

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball: Postville vs North Tama (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - Postville vs North Tama
Riverfront Stadium Waterloo

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Boys 1A State (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Boys 1A State
Drake Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: State Track and Field Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - State Track and Field Meet
Drake Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Girls 1A State (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Girls 1A State
Drake Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
20

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Boys Soccer: Iowa Falls-Alden vs Des Moines Hoover (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Soccer - Iowa Falls-Alden vs Des Moines Hoover
Mediacom Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
21

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

Baseball: AGWSR vs Union Community (Level 2)
Baseball - AGWSR vs Union Community
La Porte City Elementary School