Skip to main content

Wellsburg Center Staff

 

 

Daycare/Preschool Staff

 

1356609157637 wnp75.jpg Teresa Keninger - Administrator 1y01061.jpeg Jennifer Nazario - Discovery Preschool
Sue Harrenstein - Little Cougar Playhouse 1y01034.jpeg LuRae Eberline - Discovery Preschool Associate

 

 

Wellsburg Center Administration

 

STA STA JIMMERSON MARTY copy 6.jpg Erik Smith - Superintendent Jason Gabel - Principal

 

 

Wellsburg Center Staff

 

STA STA MEYER CANDI.jpg Candi Meyer - Kindergarten Amy Bear - 1st Grade
Carmen Oelmann - 2nd Grade Brenda Drake - 6-8 Science
    Mary Gast - 6-8 Technology
Dan Karsjens - 6-8 P.E. James Koop - S.A.I.L
Amanda Lee - EL/MS Vocal and Band Megan Nederhoff - At-Risk, Social Studies,
Language Arts
Mary Nederhoff - 6-8 Math Kelli OKones - Title 1 and Reading Recovery
Deb Oldenburger - Language Arts, Reading, FACS Jenn Rose - 6th Social Studies, Reading, Language
Tammy Sicard - 6-8 Special Education

Gretchen Stockdale - EL/MS Art

Scott Williams - MS Special Education,

Social Studies, Math, PE, and Activities Director

00174.jpg

 

Marissa Bender - Library Associate

  Jessica Carter - Success Coach
STA STA CULVER MARK.jpg Mark Culver - Technology Director, Football Coach
1y01033.jpeg Judy Eiten - Teacher Associate    
  Kelly Geerdes - Teacher Associate
STA STA HENNING SANDRA.jpg Sandra Henning - Guidance Counselor

Lorna Heetland - Teacher Associate &Health

Lacee Hennick - Teacher Assocaite

1356609133338 wnp75.jpg Beth Janssen - Media Specialist
Jill Johnson - At-Risk Coordinator
  Cindy VanHeiden - Teacher Associate
Bob Munson - Curriculum Coordinator  Kelly Rotgers - Teacher Associate
00208.jpg
  Gwen Wrich - School Nurse
   

 

AEA Support Staff

 

00171.jpg Liz Ascherl - Speech Pathologist    

 

 

Front Office

 

Kirsten Riebkes - Principal's Secretary

 

Food Service

 

Kristi Primus - Head Cook Janice Koch - Food Service
STA STA SIMONS TAMARA.jpg Tamara Simmons - Food Service    

 

Building and Grounds

 

1y01022-1.jpeg Jerry Eberline - Head Custodian 1y01034.jpeg LuRae Eberline - Custodian
1y01018.jpeg Janice Koch - Food Service 1y01015.jpeg Mike Nederhoff - Custodian

 

 

Transportation

1y01015.jpeg Mike Nederhoff - Transportation Director    
1Y01046.jpg Jason Schuneman - Bus Driver 1y11004.jpeg Richard Schafer - Bus Driver
 

 

Cathy Riekena - Bus Driver

 

  Annette Stahl - Bus Driver