Skip to main content

Ackley EL Staff

 

 

Administration

 

Erik Smith - Superintendent

 

1y01018.jpeg

Teresa Keninger - Principal

 

 

Cougar's Den Preschool

Amy Weichers - Director   00267.jpg Michelle Hunt - Preschool
1356609157641 wnp75.jpg Robin Neely - Early Childhood Special Ed   Crystal Hunter - Preschool Associate
00275.jpg Debbie Keninger - Preschool Associate   STA STA MCMURRAY RENAE.jpg Renae McMurray - Preschool Associate
1y01276.jpeg Holly Roelfs - Preschool Associate

 

 

 

 

 

Ackley Elementary (K-5)

00256.jpg

Billie Jo Culver - Kindergarten

  STA STA HOLMGAARD DESIREE.jpg

Desi Holmgaard - 1st Grade

1y01150.jpeg

Sue Brandt - 2nd Grade

  1y01041.jpeg Shelby Abbas - 2nd Grade
1y01192.jpeg

Rochelle Rule - 3rd Grade

  STA STA SCHIPPER CAM.jpg

Cam Schipper - 3rd Grade

STA STA VANDERHOLT MISS.jpg

Jordie Eichmeier - 4th Grade

  1y01024.jpeg

Sam Price - 4th Grade

1y01029.jpeg

Chad Gerbracht - 5th Grade

  1y01019.jpeg

Tracy Hames - 5th Grade

Kelly Gabel - Special Education   1y01041.jpeg Beth Janssen - Media Specialist

James Koop - S.A.I.L

  1y01024.jpeg

 

Ruth Matteson - Art

1y01016.jpeg

Dan Karsjens - P.E.

  1y01022.jpeg Kim Medick - Music
1y01016.jpeg Kelli OKones - Title I and Reading Recovery  
1Y01010.jpg
Beth Sicard - Special Education
1y01005.jpeg Cindy Stewart - Special Education   1356609133322 wnp75.jpg Gretchen Stockdale - Art
STA STA CULVER MARK.jpg Mark Culver - Technology Director  
STA STA HENNING SANDRA.jpg
Sandra Henning - Guidance Counselor
1y01006.jpeg Jill Johnson - At-Risk Coordinator  

 

Amanda Bjustrom - Teacher's Associate


 
    Lisa Kielty - Teacher's Associate
1y01151.jpeg Diane Keninger - Teacher's Associate   Troy Patterson - Teacher's Associate
STA STA REYES MARTHA.jpg Martha Reyes - Teacher's Associate  
Gwen Wrich - School Nurse
1y01017.jpeg Lisa Yoder - Speech Pathologist      
 
Front Office
Deb Barker - Business Manager   00280.jpg Dawn Meinders - Administrative Assistant
Vicki Harken- Accounts Payable      

Food Service

00294.jpg Denise Willems - Food Service Manager     Megan Harms
1y01106.jpeg Delene Knoll - Food Service   00277.jpg Barb Kuper - Food Service
         
 
Building and Grounds
1y01037.jpeg Brent Harrenstein - Maintenance Director 00259.jpg Lori Fistler - Custodian  
1y01006-1.jpeg Mark Miller - Custodian   Darwin Pfaltzgraff - Custodian