Administration

Erik Smith

Superintendent

Teresa Keninger

Ackley Elementary Principal

Preschool Director

Josh Ellis

Wellsburg Center Principal

Jason Gabel

HS Principal

Ackley Early Childhood

Amy Weichers

Cougar's Den Director

Michelle Hunt

Preschool Teacher


Dawn Kruger

Early Childhood Special Education

Cortanie Cobie

Preschool Teacher

Sarah Van Loh

Preschool Associate

Vanessa Meester

Preschool Associate

Wellsburg Early Childhood

Teresa Keninger

Administrator

Amy Weichers

Director Little Cougar Playhouse

Cortanie Cobie

Discovery Preschool

LuRae Eberline

Discovery Preschool Associate

Ackley Elementary Teachers (K-5)

Billie Jo Culver

Kindergarten

Sue Brandt

2nd Grade

Rochelle Rule

3rd Grade

Cam Schipper

3rd Grade

Sam Price

4th Grade

Shelby Abbas

5th Grade

Chad Gerbracht

5th Grade, Head Wrestling Coach, MS Football

Tracy Hames

5th Grade

Desi Holmgaard

Art

Beth Janssen

Media Specialist

Robin Neely

Elementary Special Education

Kelli OKones

Title 1, Reading Recovery

Beth Sicard

Special Education

Lindsey Warmbier

SAIL, ELL

Ackley EL Teacher Associates

Megan Brekunitch

Library Associate

Bailey Cruzan

Teacher Associate

April Haupt

Teacher Associate

Lisa Kielty

Teacher Associate

Debbi Keninger

Teacher Associate

Diane Keninger

Teacher Associate

Amber Linthicum

Teacher Associate

Beatrice Ludt

Teacher Associate

Billie Jo Shahan

Teacher Associate

Wellsburg Center Teachers

Candi Meyer

Kindergarten

Amy Bear

1st Grade

Brenda Drake

7-8 Science, Girl's Softball, MS Basketball

Codie Duhn

6th Grade

Nicole Ellis

Special Education

Mary Gast

6-8 Technology

Beth Gronewold

7-8 Language Arts

Dan Karsjens

K-2, 6-8 PE

Amanda Lee

K-2, 6-8 Music

Mandy Meyer

Special Education


Megan Nederhoff

7-8 Language Arts, FACS

Kelli OKones

Title 1 and Reading Recovery

Jenn Rose

6th Social Studies

Tammy Sicard

Special Education

Lindsey Warmbier

SAIL

Anne Wiarda

7th Grade Math

Scott Williams

7-8 Social Studies, Activities Director

Wellsburg Teacher Associates

Megan Brekunitch

Library Associate

Judy Eiten

Teacher Associate

Kelly Geerdes Teacher Associate

Lorna Heetland

Teacher Associate & Student Health

Lacee Hennick

Teacher Associate

Sheryl Meyer

Teacher Associate

Kelly Rotgers

Teacher Associate

Cindy VanHeiden

Teacher Associate

High School Teachers

James Abbas

Industrial Technology, Agriculture, FFA, MS Wrestling

Stacy Drake

Math, Girl's Golf Coach, Wrestling Cheerleading

Mike Finger

Science, Head Girl's Basketball Coach

Lisa Fisher

Special Education

Mary Gast

Business, Assistant Girl's Track Coach

James Gronewold

Science, Assistant MS Football Coach, Assistant Wrestling Coach

Bill Heubner

Language Arts, Head Boy's Track, Assistant Football Coach

Jeremy Idler

Instrumental Music, Marching Band

Beth Janssen

Media Specialist

Teresa Janssen

English, Yearbook


Craig Johnson

Industrial Technology

Martha Karsjens

Special Education


Christy Koop

Spanish, Speech, Student Council, Football Cheerleading, Academic Decathalon


James Koop

Social Studies, Football Coach


Kim Medick

Vocal Music


Ryley Schipper

PE, Head Boy's Basketball, Head Boy's Golf, Assistant Football


Dave Showalter

Social Science, Assistant Football, Head Baseball


Patty Swanson

FCS, FCCLA

HS Teacher Associates

Megan Brekunitch

Library Associate

Marjean Clemons

Teacher Associate

Leesa Halder

Teacher Associate

Pat Krieger

Special Education Association

Alex McCready

Teacher Associate

Allison Shaver

Teacher Associate


Cyndy Stiner

Alternative School

District Support

Mark Culver

Technology Coordinator, Middle School DJ

Molly Forgy

Elementary Student Success Coach

Kelly Gabel

K-6 Instructional Coach

Hannah Gorman

School Counselor

Jill Johnson

Student Success Coordinator

Emmy Merryweather

School Nurse

Bob Munson

Curriculum Coordinator

Deb Oldenburger

Wellsburg Center Instructional Coach

Dr. Ashley Reichert

Centra Rivers AEA Special Education

Ginger Williams

High School Counselor

Lisa Yoder

Speech Language Pathologist

Lowell Young

High School Athletic Director and Instructional Coach

Front Office

Deb Barker

Business Manager

Candy Crowl

High School Administrative Assistant

Kirsten Riebkes

Wellsburg Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Minteer

District Secretary

Kristi Dennis

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Building and Grounds

Brent Harrenstein

Ackley Maintenance Director

Justin Kerns

Wellsburg Maintenance Director

Mark Miller

Ackley Custodian

Randy Ulfers

Ackley Custodian

Aaron Weyant

Custodian

Adam Christensen

Custodian

Food Service

Sabrina Ryerson

Food Service Director

Kristi Primus

Wellsburg Head Cook

Janice Koch

Wellsburg Food Service

Deb Duhn

Wellsburg Food Service

Bev Bonewitz

Ackley Food Service

Karrie Thompson

Ackley Food Service

Maria Hartkopp

Ackley Food Service

Bev Bonewitz

Ackley Food Service

Transportation

Derek Harken

Transportation Director


Jesse Dennis

Diesel Mechanic, Route Driver

Dan Bergeson

Route Driver

Markley Koop

Route Driver

Brent Harrenstein

Route Driver

Justin Kerns

Route Driver

Lee

Route Driver

Maria Hartkopp

Ackley Food Service