Administration

Erik Smith

Superintendent

Teresa Keninger

Ackley Elementary Principal

Preschool Director

Keith Reuter

Wellsburg Center Principal

Jason Gabel

HS Principal

Ackley Early Childhood

Amy Weichers

Cougar's Den Director

Michelle Hunt

Preschool Teacher


Dawn Kruger

Early Childhood Special Education

Vanessa Meester

Preschool Associate

Sarah Van Loh

Preschool Associate

Allison Greenwell

Preschool Associate

Wellsburg Early Childhood

Teresa Keninger

Administrator

Amy Weichers

Director Little Cougar Playhouse

Cortanie Cobie

Discovery Preschool

LuRae Eberline

Discovery Preschool Associate

Ackley Elementary Teachers (K-5)

Billie Jo Culver

Kindergarten

Mercedes Poppens

Kindergarten

Rochelle Rule

3rd Grade

Cam Schipper

3rd Grade

Shelby Abbas

4th Grade

Sam Price

4th Grade

Chad Gerbracht

5th Grade, Head Wrestling Coach

Tracy Hames

5th Grade

Sue Brandt

Title 1 / Reading Recovery

Beth Janssen

Media Specialist

Robin Neely

Elementary Special Education

Beth Sicard

Special Education

Ackley EL Teacher Associates

Megan Brekunitch

Library Associate

April Haupt

Teacher Associate

Allison Greenwell

Teacher Associate

Lisa Kielty

Teacher Associate

Diane Keninger

Teacher Associate


Teacher Associate

Amber Linthicum

Teacher Associate

Nicole Steen

Teacher Associate

Krista Schlander

Teacher Associate

Wellsburg Center Teachers

Candi Meyer

Kindergarten

Amy Bear

1st Grade

Laura Belken

7/8 Math

Brenda Drake

7-8 Science, Girl's Softball, MS Basketball

Codie Duhn

6th Grade

Mary Gast

6-8 Technology

Amanda Lee

K-2, 6-8 Music

Abigail McIntire

Special Education

Mandy Meyer

Special Education


Megan Nederhoff

7-8 Language Arts, FACS

Andrew O'Connor

K-2, 6-8 PE

Sophie Rieken

7-8 Language Arts

Jenn Rose

6th Social Studies

Tammy Sicard

Special Education

Renee Simon

7th Grade Math

Scott Williams

7-8 Social Studies, Activities Director

Wellsburg Teacher Associates

Megan Brekunitch

Library Associate

Judy Eiten

Teacher Associate

Kelly Geerdes Teacher Associate

Lorna Heetland

Teacher Associate & Student Health

Lacee Hennick

Teacher Associate

Sheryl Meyer

Teacher Associate

Kelly Rotgers

Teacher Associate

Cindy VanHeiden

Teacher Associate

Misty Beaty

Teacher Associate

High School Teachers

James Abbas

Industrial Technology, Agriculture, FFA, MS Wrestling

Stacy Drake

Math, Girl's Golf Coach, Wrestling Cheerleading

Mike Finger

Science, Head Girl's Basketball Coach

Lisa Fisher

Special Education

Mary Gast

Business, Assistant Girl's Track Coach

James Gronewold

Science, Assistant MS Football Coach, Assistant Wrestling Coach

Bill Heubner

Language Arts, Head Boy's Track, Assistant Football Coach

Jeremy Idler

Instrumental Music, Marching Band

Beth Janssen

Media Specialist

Teresa Janssen

English, Yearbook


Craig Johnson

Industrial Technology

Martha Karsjens

Special Education


Christy Koop

Spanish, Speech, Student Council, Football Cheerleading, Academic Decathalon


James Koop

Social Studies, Football Coach


Kim Medick

Vocal Music


Ryley Schipper

PE, Head Boy's Basketball, Head Boy's Golf, Assistant Football


Dave Showalter

Social Science, Assistant Football, Head Baseball


Patty Swanson

FCS, FCCLA

HS Teacher Associates

Megan Brekunitch

Library Associate

Pat Krieger

Special Education Association

Beatrice Ludt


The Cougar's Lair

Alex McCready

Teacher Associate

District Support

Mark Culver

Technology Coordinator, Middle School DJ

Molly Forgy

Elementary Student Success Coach

Kelly Gabel

K-6 Instructional Coach

Jo Prusha

School Counselor

Jill Johnson

Student Success Coordinator

Emmy Merryweather

School Nurse

Bob Munson

Curriculum Coordinator

Deb Oldenburger

Wellsburg Center Instructional Coach

Dr. Ashley Reichert

Centra Rivers AEA Special Education

Ginger Williams

High School Counselor

Lowell Young

High School Athletic Director and Instructional Coach

Front Office

Deb Barker

Business Manager

Candy Crowl

High School Administrative Assistant

Kirsten Riebkes

Wellsburg Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Minteer

District Secretary

Kristi Dennis

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Building and Grounds

Brent Harrenstein

Ackley Maintenance Director

Justin Kerns

Wellsburg Maintenance Director

Mark Miller

Ackley Custodian

Jeff Clemons

Ackley Custodian

Adam Christensen

Ackley Custodian

Wyatt Woodley

Ackley Custodian

Bob Graves

Wellsburg Custodian

Food Service

Sabrina Ryerson

Food Service Director

Deb Duhn

Wellsburg Head Cook

Maria Hartkopp

Ackley Food Service

Janice Koch

Wellsburg Food Service

Shelley Eilderts
Wellsburg Food Service

Andrea Rickel
Ackley Food Service

Nicole Viet
Ackley Food Service

Randi Buseman
Ackley Food Service

Barb Kuper

Ackley Food Service

Nicole Viet

Ackley Food Service

Transportation

Derek Harken

Transportation Director


Ken Saul
Bus Driver

Diesel Mechanic, Route Driver

Dan Bergeson

Route Driver

Markley Koop

Route Driver

Brent Harrenstein

Route Driver

Justin Kerns

Route Driver

Lee

Route Driver

Maria Hartkopp

Ackley Food Service